Skip to content
NutriAI

Calories in Burger

Burger has 295 kcal per 100 g. 1 piece (110 g) has about 325 kcal.

A calorie-dense fast-food style mixed meal. Nutrition values below are estimates per 100g and can help you track calories and macros.

Download on the App Store

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

NutrientPer 100g
Calories295 kcal
Protein13.0 g
Fat14.0 g
Carbs30.0 g
Fiber1.5 g
Sugar5.5 g

Nutrition by grams

Typical portions
Calories
295 kcal
Protein
13.0 g
Fat
14.0 g
Carbs
30.0 g

Calories in typical portions

PortionWeightCaloriesProtein
100 g100 g295 kcal13 g
1 piece110 g325 kcal14.3 g
1 large220 g649 kcal28.6 g

Tips for tracking burger

  • These are typical values for a single-patty burger. Cheese adds about 50–100 kcal, and sauces add as much again.
  • The burger is often not the biggest number in the meal: medium fries and a regular soda can add 600 kcal.

How long it takes to burn 325 kcal (1 piece)

  • Walking

    76 min

  • Cycling

    39 min

  • Running

    27 min

Rough estimates for a 70 kg adult at a steady pace.

More Fast food

FAQ

How many calories are in burger?
Burger has about 295 calories per 100g.
How many calories are in a typical portion of burger?
A typical portion (1 piece, 110 g) has about 325 kcal and 14.3 g of protein.
Is burger high in protein?
Burger provides around 13g of protein per 100g.
Can I use this for meal tracking?
Yes. Use these nutrition estimates to log meals and compare your daily calorie and macro totals.

Typical values for this dish. Recipes and restaurants can differ noticeably.

NutriAI

Track burger meals faster

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

Download on the App Store

2 free scans, then a 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime.