Skip to content
NutriAI

Calories in Pizza Slice

Pizza Slice has 266 kcal per 100 g. 1 slice (107 g) has about 285 kcal.

A mixed meal usually high in calories and sodium. Nutrition values below are estimates per 100g and can help you track calories and macros.

Download on the App Store

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

NutrientPer 100g
Calories266 kcal
Protein11.0 g
Fat10.0 g
Carbs33.0 g
Fiber2.3 g
Sugar3.6 g

Nutrition by grams

Typical portions
Calories
266 kcal
Protein
11.0 g
Fat
10.0 g
Carbs
33.0 g

Calories in typical portions

PortionWeightCaloriesProtein
100 g100 g266 kcal11 g
1 slice107 g285 kcal11.8 g
1 serving214 g569 kcal23.5 g

Tips for tracking pizza slice

  • These are typical values for a regular-crust cheese pizza; toppings like pepperoni or extra cheese raise them noticeably.
  • A thin crust saves about a quarter of the calories per slice compared with a thick or stuffed crust.

How long it takes to burn 285 kcal (1 slice)

  • Walking

    66 min

  • Cycling

    34 min

  • Running

    24 min

Rough estimates for a 70 kg adult at a steady pace.

More Fast food

FAQ

How many calories are in pizza slice?
Pizza Slice has about 266 calories per 100g.
How many calories are in a typical portion of pizza slice?
A typical portion (1 slice, 107 g) has about 285 kcal and 11.8 g of protein.
Is pizza slice high in protein?
Pizza Slice provides around 11g of protein per 100g.
Can I use this for meal tracking?
Yes. Use these nutrition estimates to log meals and compare your daily calorie and macro totals.

Typical values for this dish. Recipes and restaurants can differ noticeably.

NutriAI

Track pizza slice meals faster

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

Download on the App Store

2 free scans, then a 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime.