Skip to content
NutriAI

Calories in Grapes

Grapes has 69 kcal per 100 g. 1 cup (151 g) has about 104 kcal.

Sweet bite-sized fruit that is easy to eat by the handful. Nutrition values below are estimates per 100g and can help you track calories and macros.

Download on the App Store

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

NutrientPer 100g
Calories69 kcal
Protein0.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Carbs18.1 g
Fiber0.9 g
Sugar15.5 g

Nutrition by grams

Typical portions
Calories
69 kcal
Protein
0.7 g
Fat
0.2 g
Carbs
18.1 g

Calories in typical portions

PortionWeightCaloriesProtein
100 g100 g69 kcal0.7 g
1 cup151 g104 kcal1.1 g
1 handful50 g35 kcal0.4 g

Tips for tracking grapes

  • A cup is about 104 kcal. Grapes are easy to overeat, so put a portion in a bowl rather than eating from the bunch.
  • Frozen grapes take longer to eat and make a good sweet snack with the same calories.

How long it takes to burn 104 kcal (1 cup)

  • Walking

    24 min

  • Cycling

    12 min

  • Running

    9 min

Rough estimates for a 70 kg adult at a steady pace.

More Fruits & vegetables

FAQ

How many calories are in grapes?
Grapes has about 69 calories per 100g.
How many calories are in a typical portion of grapes?
A typical portion (1 cup, 151 g) has about 104 kcal and 1.1 g of protein.
Is grapes high in protein?
Grapes provides around 0.7g of protein per 100g.
Can I use this for meal tracking?
Yes. Use these nutrition estimates to log meals and compare your daily calorie and macro totals.

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central. Values are averages; brands and preparation can differ.

NutriAI

Track grapes meals faster

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

Download on the App Store

2 free scans, then a 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime.