Skip to content
NutriAI

Calories in Mango

Mango has 60 kcal per 100 g. 1 cup (165 g) has about 99 kcal.

A sweet tropical fruit rich in vitamin C. Nutrition values below are estimates per 100g and can help you track calories and macros.

Download on the App Store

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

NutrientPer 100g
Calories60 kcal
Protein0.8 g
Fat0.4 g
Carbs15.0 g
Fiber1.6 g
Sugar13.7 g

Nutrition by grams

Typical portions
Calories
60 kcal
Protein
0.8 g
Fat
0.4 g
Carbs
15.0 g

Calories in typical portions

PortionWeightCaloriesProtein
100 g100 g60 kcal0.8 g
1 cup165 g99 kcal1.3 g
1 medium336 g202 kcal2.7 g

Tips for tracking mango

  • A whole mango is about 200 kcal, so a cup of slices (about 99 kcal) is a more typical portion to log.
  • A whole mango weighs much more than its flesh: the stone and skin can be a quarter or more of it.

How long it takes to burn 99 kcal (1 cup)

  • Walking

    23 min

  • Cycling

    12 min

  • Running

    8 min

Rough estimates for a 70 kg adult at a steady pace.

More Fruits & vegetables

FAQ

How many calories are in mango?
Mango has about 60 calories per 100g.
How many calories are in a typical portion of mango?
A typical portion (1 cup, 165 g) has about 99 kcal and 1.3 g of protein.
Is mango high in protein?
Mango provides around 0.8g of protein per 100g.
Can I use this for meal tracking?
Yes. Use these nutrition estimates to log meals and compare your daily calorie and macro totals.

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central. Values are averages; brands and preparation can differ.

NutriAI

Track mango meals faster

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

Download on the App Store

2 free scans, then a 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime.