Skip to content
NutriAI

Calories in Peach

Peach has 39 kcal per 100 g. 1 medium (150 g) has about 59 kcal.

A juicy stone fruit that is low in calories. Nutrition values below are estimates per 100g and can help you track calories and macros.

Download on the App Store

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

NutrientPer 100g
Calories39 kcal
Protein0.9 g
Fat0.3 g
Carbs9.5 g
Fiber1.5 g
Sugar8.4 g

Nutrition by grams

Typical portions
Calories
39 kcal
Protein
0.9 g
Fat
0.3 g
Carbs
9.5 g

Calories in typical portions

PortionWeightCaloriesProtein
100 g100 g39 kcal0.9 g
1 medium150 g59 kcal1.4 g
1 large175 g68 kcal1.6 g

Tips for tracking peach

  • A medium peach is about 59 kcal, so it is a sweet snack that fits almost any calorie target.
  • Canned peaches in heavy syrup can have nearly twice the calories; look for ones packed in juice or water.

How long it takes to burn 59 kcal (1 medium)

  • Walking

    14 min

  • Cycling

    7 min

  • Running

    5 min

Rough estimates for a 70 kg adult at a steady pace.

More Fruits & vegetables

FAQ

How many calories are in peach?
Peach has about 39 calories per 100g.
How many calories are in a typical portion of peach?
A typical portion (1 medium, 150 g) has about 59 kcal and 1.4 g of protein.
Is peach high in protein?
Peach provides around 0.9g of protein per 100g.
Can I use this for meal tracking?
Yes. Use these nutrition estimates to log meals and compare your daily calorie and macro totals.

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central. Values are averages; brands and preparation can differ.

NutriAI

Track peach meals faster

Download NutriAI on iOS and estimate calories and macros from meal photos in seconds.

Download on the App Store

2 free scans, then a 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime.